Chlamydia & Gonorrhea | Health Testing Centers
×
MAIN MENU

How It Works

1. Purchase tests
Choose the test you want (be sure to pick the laboratory you want to use).

2. Visit a Lab
After purchasing your testing you will receive an email with your lab requisition.  Bring this form to the laboratory.

3. Get Results
We’ll email you when your results are ready. Sign into your account to view and download your result reports.

Chlamydia & Gonorrhea

This urine test for the bacteria that causes chlamydia and gonorrhea detects infection within 1 to 5 days of exposure. Chlamydia and Gonorrhea are very common sexually transmitted diseases affecting the lives of the American population. The Chlamydia and Gonorrhea tests are the most effective diagnostic tools to screen, identify and treat the infections. Early diagnosis will prevent the progression of these infections into more complicated ones.

A free physician consultation is included with this test if the results are positive. It will be up to the physician's discretion if a prescription will be provided.

Available Laboratories: LabCorp, Quest Diagnostics
1. Purchase Tests

Choose the test you want (be sure to pick the laboratory you want to use).

Pay by credit card or PayPal®.

You pay directly and we do not bill your insurance.

(Note: to preserve lowest possible per test pricing, a single $10.00 lab fee is applied to one or more blood tests. You will not incur any additional charges at the lab.)

2. Visit a Lab

After purchasing your testing you will receive an email with your lab requisition.  Bring this form to the laboratory.

NOTE: Be sure to visit the appropriate laboratory! 

If you choose LabCorp only visit a Labcorp location. 
If you choose Quest Diagnostics only visit a Quest location!

Find Your Lab Location.

No appointment is needed, but making one can minimize your wait time. 
Click here for HOURS & APPOINTMENTS

If you have selected the option to have an At Home Test Kit delivered to you, you will receive your test kit in the mail within 5 to 7 business days. (Not all tests are available as At Home Test Kits.)

3. Get Results

We’ll email you when your results are ready. Sign into your account to view and download your result reports.

Certain result values may prompt a phone call from our ordering provider to ensure the patient is aware of their result.

Sample Type
Urine
Prepare For Your Test
Do not urinate 1 hour prior to test.
Also Known As

Chlamydia trachomatis, Neisseria gonorrhoeae, Ct/Ng

Associated Categories

STD Infectious Diseases

Frequently Ordered Together

Chlamydia & Gonorrhea
$275
 
$129

This urine test for the bacteria that causes chlamydia & gonorrhea detects infection within 1 to 5 days of exposure.

Hepatitis B Core Antibodies, Total
$190
 
$69

Core antibodies are the first antibodies produced by the body in response to infection with hepatitis B. A positive core antibody result could indicate either previous or ongoing infection.1

Herpes Simplex Virus (HSV) Types 1 & 2
$285
 
$119

Detects antibodies the body produces in response to herpes.

HIV
$176
 
$69

Detects antibodies and antigens created by your immune system to help diagnose HIV.

Human T-Cell Lymphotropic Virus (HTLV)
$493
 
$179

This test is used to detect the presence of antibodies developed by the body in response to the infection of HTLV (Human T-Cell Lymphotropic Virus).

Syphilis
$144
 
$69

Detects antibodies that the body develops in response to the infection that causes syphilis.

Patients Ultimately Purchase

Basic STD Package
$520
 
$189

Evaluates for infection with HIV and 4 of the most common STDs (chlamydia, gonorrhea, syphilis and HSV 1/2)

Expanded STD Package
$795
 
$198

STD Test Panel for HIV, Herpes 1&2, Chlamydia, Gonorrhea, Syphilis, and Hepatitis (A,B&C).